Audatex - a Solera company global provider of claims solutions

Online Privacy Policy

By accessing or using the www.audatex.co.uk web site, you agree to the following terms of the Audatex Online Privacy Policy ('the Policy'). Audatex reserves the right to change the terms of the Policy from time to time at its sole discretion. Use of the site will be subject to the most recent version of the Policy at the time of use.

Our processing of personal information

The site will request that you fill out certain forms which include requests for personal data. Such information is used purely to pursue our legitimate interests in ensuring mutual performance of any contract(s) between you and us. By submitting such information you understand and agree that we may process and transfer such data for the purposes outlined above, including without limitation, transfer across national borders to the European Economic Area and the United States.

Your choice with respect to personal information

If you do not wish us to use your personal data to keep you informed about additions to, upgrades to, support for and discounts on the Audatex product range, please e-mail marketing@audatex.co.uk with your request and your wishes will be respected.

Protection of personal information

We aim to protect your personal information in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a message given to a web browser by a web server. Each time the browser requests a page from the server, this message is sent back so that the web page may be customised when you visit. It cannot be executed as code or deliver viruses. You can set your browser not to accept cookies but this may result in your being unable to access all the pages on our web site.

Updating your personal information

You agree to inform us promptly of any change to the details you submit via this web site. Our contact address is Audatex (UK) Limited, The Forum, Station Road, Theale, Reading RG7 4RA, email: marketing@audatex.co.uk. Please indicate with as much detail as possible who you are and from where you accessed the web site.

Privacy related complaints

If you believe that we have in anyway not complied with this policy please notify us at the address given above, submitting the same details about yourself and your access point.

Email

Email: servicedesk@audatex.co.uk
Our email is monitored constantly, so why not send us an email if you donít need an immediate response to your query.

Telephone

Call us on: 0118 923 5666

Network Assessments to: GBHQAE01

Fax: 0118 930 4175

Call the Training Team on: 0118 923 5684

Opening Hours

The Audatex Service Desk is open:
Monday to Friday: 08:00-18:00
Saturday: 08:30-12:30
Excluding all bank holidays

The Service Availability hours for AudaEnterpriseGold and all our services are:
Monday to Friday: 07:00-21:00
Saturday: 07:00-14:00
Excluding all bank holidays

Remote Support

Click here to launch a remote support session with the Service Desk

Data Warehouse

Log-in for Registered Users

Audatex (UK) Limited, The Forum, Station Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4RA.
Registration No. 2058567 England.

BCMS 532229  / IS 525631
 Level A Conformance to Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 1.0